Babel คว้าหนังยอดเยี่ยม ลูกโลกทองคำ

Home / ข่าวหนัง / Babel คว้าหนังยอดเยี่ยม ลูกโลกทองคำ

ทั้งหมดคือรายชื่อผู้เข้าชิง สีแดงคือผู้ได้รับรางวัล

Cecil B. DeMille Award 
Warren Beatty

ภาพยนตร์ยอดเยี่ยม – ดราม่า
Babel
Bobby
The Departed
Little Children
The Queen

ดารานำหญิงยอดเยี่ยม – ดราม่า
Penélope Cruz Volver
Judi Dench Notes On A Scandal
Maggie Gyllenhaal sherrybaby
Helen Mirren The Queen
Kate Winslet Little Children

ดารานำชายยอดเยี่ยม – ดราม่า
Leonardo DiCaprio Blood Diamond
Leonardo DiCaprio The Departed
Peter O’Toole Venus
Will Smith The Pursuit Of Happyness
Forest Whitaker The Last King Of Scotland


ภาพยนตร์ยอดเยี่ยม – เพลง หรือ ตลก
Borat: Cultural Learnings Of America For Make Benefit Glorious Nation Of Kazakhstan
The Devil Wears Prada
Dreamgirls
Little Miss Sunshine
Thank You For Smoking


ดารานำหญิงยอดเยี่ยม – เพลง หรือ ตลก
Annette Bening Running With Scissors
Toni Collette Little Miss Sunshine
Beyoncé Knowles Dreamgirls
Meryl Streep The Devil Wears Prada
Renée Zellweger Miss Potter


ดารานำชายยอดเยี่ยม – เพลง หรือ ตลก
Sacha Cohen Borat: Cultural Learnings Of America For Make Benefit Glorious Nation Of Kazakhstan
Johnny Depp Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest
Aaron Eckhart Thank You For Smoking
Chiwetel Ejiofor Kinky Boots
Will Ferrell Stranger Than Fiction


สมทบหญิงยอดเยี่ยม
Adriana Barraza Babel
Cate Blanchett Notes On A Scandal
Emily Blunt The Devil Wears Prada
Jennifer Hudson Dreamgirls
Rinko Kikuchi Babel

สมทบชายยอดเยี่ยม
Ben Affleck Hollywoodland
Eddie Murphy Dreamgirls
Jack Nicholson The Departed
Brad Pitt Babel
Mark Wahlberg The Departed

การ์ตูนอนิเมชั่นยอดเยี่ยม
Cars
Happy Feet
Monster House


ภาพยนตร์ภาษาต่างประเทศยอดเยี่ยมApocalypto (United States)
Letters From Iwo Jima (Japan, United States)
The Lives Of Others (Germany)
Pan’s Labyrinth (Mexico)
Volver (Spain)

ผู้กำกับภาพยนตร์ยอดเยี่ยม
Clint Eastwood Flags Of Our Fathers
Clint Eastwood Letters From Iwo Jima
Stephen Frears The Queen
Alejandro Iñárritu Babel
Martin Scorsese The Departed

บทภาพยนตร์ยอดเยี่ยม
Babel – Written by Guillermo Arriaga
The Departed – Written by William Monahan
Little Children – Written by Todd Field, Tom Perrotta
Notes On A Scandal – Written by Patrick Marber
The Queen – Written by Peter Morgan


Best Original Score – Motion Picture
The Painted Veil (Desplat) – Composed by Alexandre Desplat
The Fountain (Mansell) – Composed by Clint Mansell
Babel (Santaolalla) – Composed by Gustavo Santaolalla
Nomad (Siliotto) – Composed by Carlo Siliotto
The Da Vinci Code (Zimmer) – Composed by Hans Zimmer

Best Original Song – Motion Picture
“A Father’s Way” The Pursuit Of Happyness
“Listen” Dreamgirls
“Never Gonna Break My Faith” Bobby
“The Song Of The Heart” Happy Feet
“Try Not To Remember” Home Of The Brave

 

รางวัลทางฝั่งทีวี

Best Television Series – Drama
24 (FOX)
Big Love (HBO)
Grey’s Anatomy (ABC)
Heroes (NBC)
Lost (ABC)


Best Performance by an Actress In A Television Series – Drama
Patricia Arquette Medium (NBC)
Edie Falco The Sopranos (HBO)
Evangeline Lilly Lost (ABC)
Ellen Pompeo Grey’s Anatomy (ABC)
Kyra Sedgwick The Closer (TNT)


Best Performance by an Actor In A Television Series – Drama
Patrick Dempsey Grey’s Anatomy (ABC)
Michael C. Hall Dexter (SHOWTIME)
Hugh Laurie House (FOX)
Bill Paxton Big Love (HBO)
Kiefer Sutherland 24 (FOX)


Best Television Series – Musical Or Comedy
Desperate Housewives (ABC)
Entourage (HBO)
The Office (NBC)
Ugly Betty (ABC)
Weeds (SHOWTIME)


Best Performance by an Actress In A Television Series – Musical Or Comedy
Marcia Cross Desperate Housewives (ABC)
America Ferrera Ugly Betty (ABC)
Felicity Huffman Desperate Housewives (ABC)
Julia Louis-Dreyfus The New Adventures Of Old Christine (CBS)
Mary-Louise Parker Weeds (SHOWTIME)


Best Performance by an Actor In A Television Series – Musical Or Comedy
Alec Baldwin 30 Rock (NBC)
Zach Braff Scrubs (NBC)
Steve Carell The Office (NBC)
Jason Lee My Name Is Earl (NBC)
Tony Shalhoub Monk (USA)


Best Mini-Series Or Motion Picture Made for Television
Bleak House (PBS)
Broken Trail (AMC)
Elizabeth I (HBO)
Mrs. Harris (HBO)
Prime Suspect: The Final Act (PBS)


Best Performance by an Actress In A Mini-series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Gillian Anderson Bleak House (PBS)
Annette Bening Mrs. Harris (HBO)
Helen Mirren Elizabeth I (HBO)
Helen Mirren Prime Suspect: The Final Act (PBS)
Sophie Okonedo Tsunami, The Aftermath (HBO)


Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
André Braugher Thief (FX)
Robert Duvall Broken Trail (AMC)
Michael Ealy Sleeper Cell: American Terror (SHOWTIME)
Chiwetel Ejiofor Tsunami, The Aftermath (HBO)
Ben Kingsley Mrs. Harris (HBO)
Bill Nighy Gideon’s Daughter (BBC)
Matthew Perry The Ron Clark Story (TNT)


Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Emily Blunt Gideon’s Daughter (BBC)
Toni Collette Tsunami, The Aftermath (HBO)
Katherine Heigl Grey’s Anatomy (ABC)
Sarah Paulson Studio 60 On The Sunset Strip (NBC)
Elizabeth Perkins Weeds (SHOWTIME)


Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Thomas Haden Church Broken Trail (AMC)
Jeremy Irons Elizabeth I (HBO)
Justin Kirk Weeds (SHOWTIME)
Masi Oka Heroes (NBC)
Jeremy Piven Entourage (HBO)

http://www.hfpa.org/nominations/index.html