BAFTA

สรุปผลรางวัล BAFTA ประจำปี 2018

Home / bioscope / สรุปผลรางวัล BAFTA ประจำปี 2018

ผ่านไปแล้วสำหรับรางวัล BAFTA หรือ British Academy Film Awards ครั้งที่ 71 ประจำปี 2018 และนับเป็นอีกหนึ่งเวทีที่หลายคนจับตาเนื่องจากเป็นเวทีใหญ่ที่สุดของฝั่งสหราชอาณาจักร และเป็นการ ‘เก็งผล’ รางวัลออสการ์ที่จะจัดขึ้นในเดือนมีนาคมนี้ไปด้วยในตัว

และเช่นเดียวกับงานลูกโลกทองคำและงาน SAG ก่อนหน้า ที่ภายในงานยังเต็มไปด้วยสัญญะการเคลื่อนไหวทางสังคม เมื่อผู้เข้าร่วมงานปรากฏตัวในชุดดำจากแคมเปญ Time’s Up และ Me Too ซึ่งเป็นแคมเปญต่อต้านการคุกคามทางเพศด้วย

และนี่คือผลรางวัลสาขาต่างๆ

Outstanding British film

Darkest Hour
The Death of Stalin
God’s Own Country
Lady Macbeth
Paddington 2
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

 

EE Rising Star award (voted for by the public)

Daniel Kaluuya
Florence Pugh
Josh O’Connor
Tessa Thompson
Timothée Chalamet

 

Best original music

Blade Runner 2049
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Phantom Thread
The Shape of Water

 

Best make up & hair

Blade Runner 2049
Darkest Hour
I, Tonya
Victoria & Abdul
Wonder

 

Best costume design

Beauty and the Beast
Darkest Hour
I, Tonya
Phantom Thread
The Shape of Water

 

Best animated film

Coco
Loving Vincent
My Life as a Courgette

 

Best editing

Baby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

 

Best documentary

City of Ghosts
I Am Not Your Negro
Icarus
An Inconvenient Sequel
Jane

 

Best British short animation

Have Heart
Mamoon
Poles Apart

 

Best British short film

Aamir
Cowboy Dave
A Drowning Man
Work
Wren Boys

 

Best film not in the English language

Elle
First They Killed My Father
The Handmaiden
Loveless
The Salesman

 

Best adapted screenplay

Call Me by Your Name
The Death of Stalin
Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool
Molly’s Game
Paddington 2

 

Best supporting actor

Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World
Hugh Grant, Paddington 2
Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project
Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

 

Best supporting actress

Allison Janney, I, Tonya
Kristin Scott Thomas, Darkest Hour
Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird
Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread
Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water

 

Best sound

Baby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi

 

Best original screenplay

Get Out
I, Tonya
Lady Bird
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

 

Best cinematography

Blade Runner 2049
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

 

Best actor

Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread
Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out
Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour
Jamie Bell, Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool
Timothée Chalamet, Call Me by Your Name

 

Best actress

Annette Bening, Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool
Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Margot Robbie, I, Tonya
Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water
Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird

 

Best director

Denis Villeneuve, Blade Runner 2049
Luca Guadagnino, Call Me by Your Name
Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk
Guillermo Del Toro, The Shape of Water
Martin McDonagh, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

 

Best film

Call Me by Your Name
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri